From the Principal's Desk School of Choice News About Our School Mission Statement and Schoolwide Learning Goals School Report Card Pioneer Tradition Required Forms & Updates for 2019-2020 'Aeries' Information Our Staff Attendance & Bell Schedules Policies and Procedures Health Office Disaster Preparedness Directions to the School Pioneer Alumni PTSA Staff Resources
Counseling Registration 2019-2020 AP and Honors Summer Assignments Graduation Requirements & Add/Drop Policy Naviance Student New Student Enrollment Transcripts & Diplomas Resources College & Career Center Career Pathways Parent Workshops Volunteer Opportunities Dual Enrollment - Moorpark College
Pathways: An Overview Biotechnology Automotive Systems Diagnostics, Service, and Repair Cabinetry, Millwork, and Woodworking Dance and Choreography Entrepreneurship/Self-Employment Game Design IT: Software & Systems Development Medical Health Careers & Patient Care Video Production Pathway
Faculty by Department Departments Advanced Placement(AP) Testing Tutoring Work Experience & ROP
Library Media Center Textbook Charges Student Resources Library Practice Students Useful Links by Subject Librarian's Corner Teacher Resources
Fine Arts Calendar Music Theatre Arts Visual Arts
The Activities Office Clubs on Campus Senior Rally 2018
Pioneer Athletics Athletic Registration Athletic Staff Coastal Canyon League Donate to Athletics Facility Use Request Facility Schedules Frequently Asked Questions National Letter of Intent Schedule and Scores Ticket Purchase Title IX Transportation Baseball Basketball - Boys Basketball - Girls Cheer Cross Country - Boys & Girls Football Golf - Boys Golf - Girls Lacrosse - Boys Lacrosse - Girls Soccer - Boys Soccer - Girls Softball Tennis - Boys & Girls Track & Field- Boys & Girls Volleyball - Boys Volleyball - Girls Wrestling
The Pioneer Webstore Yearbook

Instructional Aides

Geoff Benson
Geoff Benson
Maria Blackburn, Paraeducator
Maria Blackburn

Susan Brewer, Paraeducator
Susan Brewer

Leslie Brooks, Paraeducator
Leslie Brooks
Judy Brosco, Paraeducator
Judy Brosco
 
Christine Brough, Paraeducator
Christine Brough

Evelyn Chetwynd, Paraeducator

Evelyn Chetwynd
 

Ann Cole, Paraeducator
Ann Cole
 

Concepción Coreas



 

Liliana Crescencio

Julie Curtis-Mitchell, Paraeducator
Julie Curtis-Mitchell
Candi Dean
Candace Dean
Grace DePriest
Grace DePriest
Jackie Ebert, Paraeducator
Jackie Ebert
Tina Edwards, Paraeducator
Tina Edwards
 
Erika Filippelli, Paraeducator
Erika Filippelli
Patricia Flores, Paraeducator
Patricia Flores

Richard Groat, Paraeducator
Richard Groat

Leslie Henderson, Paraeducator
Leslie Henderson
 
Janeen Keller, Paraeducator
Janeen Keller
 



 

Carolyn Kepler

Lindsay Lang, Paraeducator
Lindsay Lang
Matt Lewin, Paraeducator
Matt Lewin

Linda Lirones, Paraeducator
Linda Lirones

Danielle Oaks, Paraeducator
Danielle Oaks

Jody Olson, Paraeducator
Jody Olson
Kim Siflinger 2017-2018
Kim Siflinger
Kelley Smith, Paraeducator
Kelley Smith

Lisa Smith
Lisa Smith

Lisa Svoboda, Paraeducator
Lisa Svoboda
Amy Toste, Paraeducator
Amy Toste
Frank Zomoroudi, Paraeducator
Frank Zomoroudi